I AM AN EXEMPT SOVEREIGN HEBREW ISRAELITE AMERICAN NATIONAL 1. - TopicsExpress
[…] As such, this makes me a “nonresident alien” as defined in 26 U.S.C. §7701(b)(1)(B) because a “nonresident alien” is defined there as a person who is neither a “citizen” nor a “resident” of the federal United States: 2.1. 8 U.S.C. §1101(a)(36) defines “State” the District of Columbia, Puerto Rico, Guam, and the Virgin Islands of the United States, which does not include the 50 states for the purposes of naturalization, naturalization, and citizenship. 2.2. 26 U.S.C. §7701(a)(10) and defines “State” as the District of Columbia for the purposes of income taxes. 2.3. 4 U.S.C. §110(d) defines “State” as “The term State includes any Territory or possession of the United States” for the purposes of federal employment. 2.4. 26 U.S.C. §7701(a)(9) defines the term “United States” as “The term United States when used in a geographical sense includes only the States and the District of Columbia” For the purposes of federal income taxes. 2.5. 26 U.S.C. §7701(b)(1)(A) defines