List of Violations present in an average Ohio foreclosure; Some - TopicsExpress
[…] (4) Under Count Four, Universal Commercial Code violations, an award of attorney’s fees as if tried singly and damages, both substantive and punitive, economic and non-economic and in addition to any civil or criminal remedies otherwise available against the same conduct under the common law or other sections of the Revised Code and any and all other compensatory relief as the Court deems proper in the maximum amount allowed by law. (5) Under Count Five, Ohio Deceptive Trade Practices Act, Defendant is entitled to an award of injunctive relief as is stated in R.C. 4165.03, an award of reasonable attorney’s fee’s as if tried singly and any and all relief pursuant to R.C. 4165.03 C, which states “The civil relief provided in this section is in addition to civil or criminal remedies otherwise available against the same conduct under the common law or other sections of the Revised Code.” (6) Under Count Six, Ohio Consumer Sales Practices Act violations, an award of attorney’s fee’s as if tried singly and damages, both substantive and punitive, economic and non-economic and in addition to any civil or criminal remedies otherwise available against the same conduct under the common