List of Violations present in an average Ohio foreclosure; Some - TopicsExpress
[…] R.C § 2923.32(A)(2). 67. “Corrupt Activity” includes engaging in a violation of section 2921.03 of the Revised Code. 68. Section 2921.03 of the revised Code states that “No person, knowingly and … by filing, recording, or otherwise using a a materially false or fraudulent writing … in a wanton or reckless manner, shall attempt to influence … a public servant … in the discharge of the person’s duty.” 69. Defendant states the Plaintiff has violated Section 2921.03 by knowingly filing complaints which do allege ____________________’s ownership of promissory notes and mortgages when in fact it does not own the alleged notes or mortgages, and by knowingly filing multiple complaints (see