List of Violations present in an average Ohio foreclosure; Some - TopicsExpress
[…] the reasons for, existence of, or amounts of price reductions 93. Defendant states Plaintiff, through misrepresentation and deception in the creation of the alleged mortgage and in the subsequent improper filings, pleadings and motions, which are fraudulently filed in bad faith, and filed with the purpose of harassment, and necessitated entirely by their own lack of Due Diligence and other stated actions, has damaged Defendant by willfully violating chapter 4165.01 of the Deceptive trade practices Act, and as such, Defendant is entitled to an award of injunctive relief as is stated in R.C. 4165.03. Plaintiff did fail to comply with the requirements imposed under this title and is liable to Defendant to an award of attorney’s fees and pursuant to R.C. 4165.03 C, “The civil relief provided in this section is in addition to civil or criminal remedies otherwise available against the same conduct under the common law or other sections of the Revised Code.” COUNT SIX Violations of Ohio Consumer Sales Practices Act R.C. Chapter 1345, the Ohio Consumer Sales Practices Act (CSPA) Violations 94. Defendant ____________________ incorporates by reference all of the proceeding and foregoing allegations in the entirety of Defendant’s answers & pleadings as