OCT 21 Auctioneer Jeff Roberts, Me. License 1576, Invites One - TopicsExpress

OCT 21 Auctioneer Jeff Roberts, Me. License 1576, Invites One And All To Join Picadilly Place Auction Gallery & Estate Sales For Its Second Estate Auction At The Firm’s New Venue, In The Holden Plaza, Located Just Off Interstate 95 At The North End Of I-395 Where It Intersects Rt. 1A (The Bangor Road), On The Right Heading Toward Ellsworth, At 231 Main Road In Holden. Watch For The “Greenfield Estate” Auction Signs. ITEMS OF INTEREST AND VALUE INCLUDE: Early 1900’s American LaFrance 40-Gallon Soda-Acid Fire Extinguisher, On 6’ Dia. Steel Spoke Wheels, Complete W/ Hose & Spray Nozzle; 1925 Working Condition Keuffel & Esser Co. Surveyor’s Transit W/ Original Case, Plumb Bobs & Tripod; Early 1960’s Vintage Fiberglas Speedboat; Late 1800’s Lignam Vitae Marine Block; Pair Merriman Bronze Snap Shackles; Pair 7’L. Old Red & Green Paint Oars; Other Vintage Wood Oars; Early Wrought-Iron Gaff W/ Old Green Paint Wooden Handle; Working 14-K Gold Locket Back Case Waltham Pocket Watch W/ Gold Chain & Fob; Gent’s Ebony Walking Stick W/ Sterling Silver Head; Early Gent’s Pewter Pocket Flask; Nest Of (3) Graduated Shaker Oval Wood Boxes W/ “Fingers”; Hand-Carved Walnut “Boat Hull” Bowl; Choice Handcrafted & Inlaid Chess Game Board; (3) Polish Origin Sterling Judaica Ceremonial Goblets; Rosenthal Sgnd. Vintage Set Fine Paste China Dinnerware W/ (8) Place Settings; Fiesta Dinnerware Service W/ (9) Place Settings & Extras; Etched Cut Crystal Stemware; Green Depression Antique Cookie Jar; Glassware, Roseville & Other Pottery; Early 1900’s Pair Miniature “Wedding” Portraits W/ Scrimshawed Ivory Frames; Large, Important Abstract Oil “Magnification Of An Illinois Railroad Car Wall With Rivets” Sgnd. Paul H. Rawley; Other Artwork, Prints & Large Vintage Sailboat Photo; Bradley & Hubbard C/I Wall Mtd. Bracket Lamp W/ Oil Font & Milk Glass Shade; Pat’d 1876 Vict. Pattern Glass Font “Peg Lamp” W/ Tri-Leg Blacksmith Hand-Forged Floor Lamp Base; Other Aladdin, Antique Oil & Vintage Electric Table & Floor Lamps; Copper Chocolatier’s Mixing Bowls; Heavy Brass Mortar & Pestle; Ornate Heavy Pair Bronze Art Nouveau Figural Relief Bookends; Ornate Early Set 1900’s European Bronze Wind Chime Bells; Vintage Honey Nut Finish Sewing Firkin W/ Barkcloth Pin Cushion Top; Pair Early 1900’s Hand-Knotted Chinese Oriental Scatter Rugs; Decorative Contemporary Geometric Room Size Carpet; Early Maine Indian “Stickwood” Settee & Matching Armchair W/ Weathered Paint; 3-Pc. Blond Oak 1930’s Carved Relief Bedroom Set W/ Full Size Bed, Near-New Full Size Mattress, Lady’s Dresser W/ Mirror & Gent’s Tall Case Chest; Pair Open-Face Birch Bookcases; Set Black Paint Solid Oak 1930’s Dining Chairs; (2) Kitchen Tables; Vintage Original White Paint Finished Corner Cupboard W/ Glass Panels Door; Early 1900’s Hand-Built Pine Open-Face Storage Shelf W/ Bootjack Ends; Late Vict. Oak Bookcase / Dish Cabinet W/ Single Glass Panel Door & Adjustable Shelves; Rare 1920’s Mahogany “Tuck-Away” Muffineer W/ 6 Shelves; Fancy Carved Crest Louis XV Walnut Framed Parlor Sofa; Fancy Early American Empire Parlor Sofa; 1940’s Solid Oak “Porch Glider” Settee; Collection Vintage Marx Johnny & Jane West Figures, Horses & Wagons; 1950’s Marx Key-Wind Drummer Soldier Toy; 1960’s Marx Roy Roger’s Litho-Tin “Mineral City” Western Town; 1912 Pat’d New Home Hand-Crank “Little Worker” Child’s Sewing Machine W/ Cast-Iron Base; 1948 “Froggie The Gremlin” 10”H. Rubber Squeeze Toy; Craftsman Radial Arm Saw W/ Asst. Blades, Early Brass Bound Stanley Level & Other Tools; Early Wood Skis W/ Poles; For Additional Details & 350-Plus Color Photos Of The Items To Be Sold, Just Click On The Link Attached Below! Add It To Your Favorites & Check Back For Updates, More Photos, Terms, Conditions, Directions & A Map. auctionzip/Listings/2242969.html TERMS OF SALE: CASH OR GOOD CHECK. 10% CASH/CHECK BUYER’S PREMIUM; 15% CREDIT/DEBIT CARD BUYER’S PREMIUM CHARGED; 5.5% SALES TAX. DEALERS MUST BRING A COPY OF THEIR TAX CERTIFICATE FOR OUR FILES. ALL ITEMS SOLD AS IS. LISTINGS ARE SUBJECT TO ERROR OR CHANGE. AUCTION CONDUCTED BY PICADILLY PLACE AUCTION GALLERY, JEFF ROBERTS, AUCTIONEER, ME. LICENSE 1576. PICADILLY PLACE AUCTION GALLERY & ESTATE SALES At: Holden Plaza, 231 Main Road (Rt. 1-A), Holden, Me. * Telephone 207-989-9942 Email: picadillyplaceauctiongallery@gmail
Posted on: Sat, 11 Oct 2014 10:03:19 +0000

Trending Topics

Recently Viewed Topics

© 2015